Peripheral (nineveh_rains) wrote,
Peripheral
nineveh_rains


What is your name?: SarahM!
Are you named after anyone?: Abraham's wife
What's your screename?: krayzee_girl, joincrew50, nineveh_rains, goddessofnineveh
Would you name a child of yours after you?: no
If you were born a member of the opposite sex what would your name be?: David
If you could switch names with a friend who would it be?: I don't think anyone I know
Are there any mispronounciations/typos that ppl do w/ your name constantly?: yep, they leave off the h and can't pronounce my last name properly if their life depended on it
Would you drop your last name if you became famous?: hell no! I paid for this!

Basics
Your gender:: fee-male
Straight/Gay/Bi:: straight, but I have a gf
Single?: ya
If not, do you want to be?: erm...not really
Birthdate::Nov 29
Your age:: 22
Age you act:: no idea
Age you wish you were:: post mortem
Your height:: 160cm
Eye color:: cool
Happy with it?: yeh
Hair color:: strawbeery blonde (thanks to Meesha)
Happy with it?: yes :)
Lefty/righty/ambidextrous:: right
Your living arrangement:: my sister's tiny, overly warm apartment
Your family:: is split up
Have any pets?: my putchy cat!

Whats your job?: hopefull I'll be working at Epilepsy Niagara, otherwise I'll end up working the tourist trap
Piercings?: ears
Tattoos?: none
Obsessions?: DNA (the author)
Addictions?: LJ
Do you speak another language?: Oui, je parle francais et un peu de "Latvijan"
Have a favorite quote?: right now, "quit while you're ahead"
Do you have a webpage?: yeh, I have a site on H2G2, it's linked from my journl

Deep Thoughts About Life and You in it ((<< i thought that said depp))
Do you live in the moment? no I live for the unattainable future
Do you consider yourself tolerant of others?: no, although adam says I have the patience of a saint
Do you have any secrets?: more than likely
Do you hate yourself?: almost. I don't like myself...
Do you like your handwriting?: sometimes
Do you have any bad habits?: probably
What is the compliment you get from most people?: *shrug*
If a movie was made about your life, what would it be called?: The Shattered Pieces of a Scarred Soul
What's your biggest fear?: having my soul trapped in my body when it's dead
Can you sing?: I like to
Do you ever pretend to be someone else just to look cool?: only during larp :)
Are you a loner?: yeh, not by choice
What are your #1 priorities in life?: have a family
If you were another person, would you be friends with you?: no idea
Are you a daredevil?: not really
Is there anything you fear or hate about yourself?: I fear the fact that I am capable of killing myself. I don't really hate anything, but there is a lot I dislike
Are you passive or agressive?: mostly passive unless I really fly off
Do you have a journal?: yep, you're reading it
What is your greatest strength and weakness?: I don't know. I think my weakness is that I'm too nice
If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be?: thin again
Do you think you are emotionally strong?: no
Is there anything you regret doing/not doing in life?: yes. I've always wanted to dance/act/sing

Do you think life has been good so far?: no
What is the most important lesson you've learned from life?: it's hard but no one cares
What do you like the most about your body?: my bum
And least?: my breasts
Do you think you are good looking?: I used to be
Are you confident?: no, just stubborn
What is the fictional character you are most like?: ...Alice in Wonderland?
Are you perceived wrongly?: I think so

Do You...
Smoke?: yep
Do drugs?: sometimes
Read the newspaper?: no
Pray?: sometimes
Go to church?: for company
Talk to strangers who IM you?: I only wish they would
Sleep with stuffed animals?: not anymore
Take walks in the rain?: sometimes
Talk to people even though you hate them?: I don't hate anyone
Drive?: no :(
Like to drive fast?:yes, I love car rides

Would or Have You Ever?
Liked your voice?: not really
Hurt yourself?: yep!
Been out of the country?: only to the States
Eaten something that made other people sick?: erm... yeh, I knew a lady that got sick off of cream of mushroom soup
Been in love?: yes, now ask if I believe in being IN-love.
Done drugs?: yep
Gone skinny dipping?: partially
Had a medical emergency?: only because people tattled
Had surgery?: wisdom teeth extraction
Ran away from home?: wanted to many times
Played strip poker?: no, I don't know how
Gotten beaten up?: they tried to, only twice in grade school
Beaten someone up?: once
Been picked on?: yep. can someone say "childhood"?
Been on stage?:only for school productions
Slept outdoors?: yep
Thought about suicide?: yes
Pulled an all nighter?: this is turning into one
If yes, what is your record?: I think 7am during rez
Gone one day without food?: yep 30 Hour Famine!
Talked on the phone all night?: Bill and I used to try
Slept together with the opposite sex w/o actually having sex?: yes, last was Dan
Slept all day?: kinda, once til 5pm
Killed someone?: uh, am I in jail? No? Good.
Made out with a stranger?: HAHAHA!
Had sex with a stranger?: see previous
Thought you're going crazy?: I AM crazy, just no one believes me
Kissed the same sex?: yep!
Been betrayed?: YES
Had a dream that came true?: erm, not that I can remember
Broken the law?: petty theft, armed assult
Met a famous person?: no, but my father met Joshua Jackson
Have you ever killed an animal by accident?: no
On purpose?: just insects
Told a secret you swore you wouldn't tell?: yeh, probably
Stolen anything?: yep
Been on radio/tv?: oh yes! once during a hockey game
Been in a mosh-pit?: kinda at Offspring
Had a nervous breakdown?: pretty sure
Bungee jumped?: no
Had a dream that kept coming back?: yes

Beliefs
Belive in life on other planets?: only microscopic or etheral
Miracles?: um... I haven't really thought about it
Astrology?: not really
Magic?: yeh
God?: usually
Satan?: errrrm
Santa?: no
Ghosts?: yes
Love at first sight?: no
Yin and yang (that good cant exist w/o bad)?: yeh
Witches?: duh! It's a religion...
Easter bunny?: nope
Believe its possible to remain faithful forever?: ermmm,I used to, now I'm not sure
Believe theres a pot of gold at the end of a rainbow?: nope
Do you wish on stars?: no

Deep Theological Questions
Do you believe in the traditional view of Heaven and Hell?: sometimes
Do you think God has a gender?: nope
Do you believe in organized religion?: it exists...
Where do you think we go when we die?: nowhere

Friends
Do you have any gay/lesbian friends?: bi
Who is your best friend?: Kalean SaraMarie Dubie
Who's the one person that knows most about you?: no idea
What's the best advice that anyone has ever given to you?: well, Adam's parable about the boat was good...
Your favourite inside joke?: "The cabin will tilt..."
Thing you're picked on most about?: no idea, I don't think anyone tells me
Who's your longest known friend?: Michelle and Jamie B
Newest?: Sonic
Shyest?: Carrolyn
Funniest?: Kalena
Sweetest?: My hunny
Closest?: uh... Shelle?
Weirdest?: crazy bob
Smartest?: Emery or Adam, actually, Adam
Ditziest?: I have ditzy friends?
Friends you miss being close to the most? j_cat
Last person you talked to online?: talking to Sonic and Crazy Bob
Who do you talk to most online?: whoever's on
Who are you on the phone with most?: my sister or my mum
Who do you trust most?: it depends what it is
Who listens to your problems?: same as previous
Who do you fight most with?: my squidily spooch :(
Who's the nicest?: K-girl
Who's the most outgoing?: ??? Emery???
Who's the best singer?: me and squidily spooch
Who's on your shit-list?: the majority of americans
Have you ever thought of having sex with a friend?: um, well I almost did with a girl...
Who's your second family?: I have one?
Do you always feel understood?: no!
Who's the loudest friend?: me and spooch when we're hyper
Do you trust others easily?: yep, too much
Who's house were you last at?: K's
Name one person who's arms you feel safe in:: Pastor Ron
Do your friends know you?: kinda
Friend that lives farthest away: Jenn

Love and All That
Do you consider love a mistake?: it can be
What do you find romantic?: dressing up and going out for dinner
Turn-on?: talk dirty to me!
Turn-off?: hairyness, socks during sex
First kiss?: Justin Guisendorf
If someone u had no interest in had interest in dating u how would u feel?: still trying to figure that out
Do you prefer knowing someone before dating them or going out?: it's the only way
Have u ever wished it was more socially acceptable 4 a girl 2 ask a guy out: what's wrong with that?
Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractive: uh, no...
Do you think the opposite sex finds you good looking?: not anymore
What is best about the opposite sex?: their dingaling
What is the worst thing about the opposite sex?: stereotype of women being moody bitches
What's the last present someone gave you?: Meesha gave me a necklace for grad
Are you in love?: no
Do you consider your significant other, hot?: she's beautiful

Who Was the Last Person...
That haunted you?: none of them have really haunted me
You wanted to kill?: no one
That you laughed at?: Um... Adam?
That laughed at you?: no idea
That turned you on?: not gonna say
You went shopping with?: K amd M
That broke your heart?: don't need to get into that
To disappoint you?: *shrug*
To ask you out?: I think Graham keeps trying
To make you cry? Adam
To brighten up your day?: Julie and Clemence
That you thought about?: well I am thinking about Sonic coming over
You saw a movie with?: K and M
You talked to on the phone?: Bette
You talked to through IM/ICQ?: Sonic
You saw?: Bette
You lost?: AABG

Right This Moment...
Are you going out?: nope
Will it be with your significant other? not moving
Or some random person?: maybe if Sonic comes over
What are you wearing right now?: what I wore to church today
Body part you're touching right now:: my ankles are crossed
What are you worried about right now?: waking up tomorrow to get an interview
What book are you reading?: Fastfood Nation. READ IT!
What's on your mousepad?: A pic of me, mum, and Leah in FL
Use 5 words to describe how you're feeling:: tired, sore, tired, lonely, yum
Are you bored?: a little
Are you tired?: yes
Are you talking to anyone online?: Sonic
Are you talking to anyone on the phone ?: can't do both, have dial-up
Are you lonely or content?: lone-ly
Are you listening to music?: no
Subscribe

  • Wishlist 2015

    Miscellaneous: Special crayons: Savvy Sand and Shady Gray RMT licensed massage xBox credit Pusheen: Donut Pusheen phone charm Marshmallow…

  • Wishlists 2014

    Licensed Massage Gelly Roll pens (any) Pusheen: Donut Pusheen phone charm Marshmallow Nap phone charm Medium Pusheen plush toy Pusheen emotion…

  • Sorry that it's not one of yours.

    Dear Mister Caroll Spinney, I have much love for you and all the work you have done. I hope you know how much you have influenced the lives of so…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 4 comments