Peripheral (nineveh_rains) wrote,
Peripheral
nineveh_rains

from scarlet_lili

*Spell your name backwards: Haras

*Date of birth: Nov 29, 1981
*Male or female: you should know
*Astrological sign: sagitarius
*Nicknames: Hare, Sare, beaver ears, kitty, head pigeon
*Occupation: none
*Height: 160cm
*Hair color: blonde
*Eye color: cool
*Where were you born?: Hamilton
*Where do you reside now?: Niagara Falls
*Pets: Ashes, Annabelle
*Number of candles you blew out on your last birthday cake? 1
*Tattoo's? no
*Shoe size: 7
*Righty or lefty?: right

Last Person Who..
*Spent the night at your house: ...I don't remember
*You shared a drink with: Kalena
*You went to the movies with: Leah and Jenga
*You went to the mall with: Leah
*Yelled at you: ? I don't know... my mom nags me to get a job...
*Sent you an e-mail: Ian
*Said they were going to kill you: no one

Friends Stuff
*Best friend(s) of the same sex: Kalena
*Best friend of the opposite sex: Jamie B.
*Person you've been friends with the longest: Michelle <3
*How many friends do you have on your buddy list?: What list?

love/dating/...

*Have you ever been in love?: I thought so
*How many people have you said "I love you" to (Besides family and friends)?: lots
*How many people have you been in love with?: I don't know
*Have you ever kissed someone of the same sex?: yes
*What do you look for in a guy/girl?: understanding, acceptance
*Do you have a bf/gf?: Michelle
**If so where did you meet them?: Camp Cherith, years and years ago
**What do you like most about your bf/gf?: she loves me unconditionally
*Do you have a crush right now?: no

*Do you believe in love at first sight?: no
*Do you remember your first love?: yep
*Do you believe in fate?: no
*Do you believe in soul mates?: I wish I did
**If so do you believe you'll ever find yours?: no

Favorites
*Color: blue
*Food: rice, potatoes
*Song: Amy Hit the Atmosphere by Counting Crows
*T.v. Show: CSI
*School subject: Psychology
*Radio station: I listen to the radio?
*Movie: my Roswell DVDs
*Pair of shoes: BUM sneakers
*Potato chip: been leaning towards Ketchup
*Holiday: my birthday
*Perfume/cologne: White Rain body spray
*Pizza topping: pineapple
*Jello flavor: lime
*Lunch meat: chicken or turkey
*Board Game: Pay Day
*Cereal: Honey Nut Cheerios
*Dessert: cake
*Disney character: I like Looney Tunes better
*Clothing store: Value Village
*Teacher: Mr Fay
*Magazine: What! A Magazine
*Salad Dressing: Rancher's Choice
*Thing to do on the weekend: read, visit friends
*Season: Summer
*person to talk to online: Jim, Laura


This or That

*Loser/wannabe: I'm a loser bay-bay...
*Doughnuts/bagels: both are good, but I'm a sucker for doughtnuts
*Day/night: Night
*Wicked witch of the east/wicked witch of the west: Good Witch of the South
*Heaven/hell: Life is Hell on Earth
*Coffee/tea: or me. Both are good.
*Hamburgers/hotdogs: Hotdogs
*Rap/rock: ehh... a little bit of both
*Britney/Christina: sadly, Briteny
*Swiss cheese/American cheese: Swiss! Gotta love the holes!
*Backstreet Boys/*Nsync: ick, neither
*Nike/Adidas: BUM!
*McDonalds/Taco Bell: Mickey Ds
*Sweet/sour: sour
*Hot/cold: hot
*Winter/summer: Summer
*Spring/fall: Fall
*Operas/plays: Plays
*Read/watch tv: Read
*Cd's/tapes: CDs
*Dvd's/vhs: DVD
*Old/new: New to me
*Shorts/skirts: Skirts
*pink/red: neither
*Colored pictures/black and white photos: I like both
*Meat/vegetables: depends on the time of day
*Mexican food/chinese food: Chinese!
*Scary movies/comedies: Thrillers
*Sandals/tennis: Tennies!
*Dogs/cats: KITTIES!
*Unicorns/fairies: Fairies
*Water/land: Water
*Sugar/spice: both
*Black/white: black
*Ribbons/bows: aren't bows made out of ribbons?
*Chicken/beef: Beef is tastier
*Colored christmas lights/regular white christmas lights: coloured
*Cars/trucks: BUS!
*Austin Powers/James Bond: I want to be a Bond girl!
*Popcorn/pretzels: popcorn with margarine and parmesan


Have You Ever..
*Mooned anyone?: not my bum
*Been on a diet?: yep
*Been to a foreign country?: no :~(
*Broken a bone?: just cartilege
*Swallowed a tooth / cap / filling?: no
*Swear at a teacher?: no, but I threw a desk at one
*Ever gotten in a fight?: it wasn't my fight
*Dated a teacher?: no
*Laughed so hard you peed your pants?: no
*Gone skinny dipping?: partially
*Told a little white lie?: yep
*Told a secret you swore not to tell: I don't know

What were you doing..
*1 MINUTE AGO: rewinding the tv
*1 HOUR AGO: writing a letter
*1 DAY AGO: reading a book I finished today
*1 WEEK AGO: I don't remember
*1 YEAR AGO: moving in with Amber
Subscribe

  • Wishlist 2015

    Miscellaneous: Special crayons: Savvy Sand and Shady Gray RMT licensed massage xBox credit Pusheen: Donut Pusheen phone charm Marshmallow…

  • Wishlists 2014

    Licensed Massage Gelly Roll pens (any) Pusheen: Donut Pusheen phone charm Marshmallow Nap phone charm Medium Pusheen plush toy Pusheen emotion…

  • Sorry that it's not one of yours.

    Dear Mister Caroll Spinney, I have much love for you and all the work you have done. I hope you know how much you have influenced the lives of so…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments