June 21st, 2007

flight

If this is true, then it makes sense why I hate myself.

And, I guess also why people say I look good in red.

What color is your soul painted?

Red

Your soul is painted the color red, which embodies the characteristics of love, strength, physical energy, sex, passion, courage, protection, excitement, speed, leadership, power, danger, and respect. Red is the color of the element Fire, and is associated with blood, life and death, birth, volcanoes, and intense emotions.

Personality Test Results

Click Here to Take This Quiz

quiz
Quizzes and Personality Tests
  • Current Mood
    thoughtful troubled
flight

(no subject)

As of this entry, my cd collection importing is complete. Yay! *celebrates* Just need to sync my iPod, then I can deal with the stray mp3s later.

I'm rather surprised to be awake right now, as I hardly slept at all last night yet still managed to wake up at my normal time.

Can't really think of too much else to post right now.
  • Current Mood
    accomplished accomplished
flight

Screw Poke-crack, gimme some AC!!!

So, yeah, I basically wasted most of my day playing around with Animal Crossing: looking for codes and creating a profile on ACC. :P I'm planning on bringing my memorycard to Edmonton with me. LOL
So, yeah, of course I also lingered on the memories of everyone at Ward having a char, and the "cat town" that Ambs had. I'm such a lozer. Heh.

Had spaghettini and breaded chicken for supper. Elaine brought home farm-fresh cherries and strawberries. *salivates*
We watched Bon Cop Bad Cop. Every Canadian should see this movie!!! Seriously, it's funny as hell. Especially if you understand the bilingual dynamics. I cannot stress how awesome this movie is.

Looking forward to tomorrow and the weekend. I'm planning on taking pix. Hopefully I'll get some good ones.
  • Current Music
    When You Believe