February 15th, 2007

flight

V-day (for her)





There are much worse ways my day could have been spent. There are much better ways my day could have been spent.

Spending V-day med-sick and depressed was really shitty. Thinking of you, I wondered if ever we really will be just you & me.
  • Current Mood
    sick sick
flight

V-day (for him)





I was exhausted, yet entertained (until I let the depression grab hold of me). You were really sweet, even though you were feeling like shit yourself.

Every time you said you wanted to leave, my fucked up mind kept telling me that you just wanted to get rid of me. Fortunately, I am smart enough to know that (at least that part of my mind) is wrong.

I want to write pages and pages about you in my diary, but I also want to keep you a secret. ♥
  • Current Mood
    content content
hiss

Bitchy

I still feel like shit.

It's too fucking cold to go out for a cigarette, but I don't think I want one anyway. I want to get stoned. I feel like throwing up and I have stomach cramps. I'm over-reacting to something that happened this morning. I am so angry about something someone tried to do nice for me. So pissed off. Irrational. So angry I have been shaking all day. Or maybe that's from residual withdrawl. What I do know is that I am physically addicted to my sedative. I used to be able to skip a night and just be tired from not sleeping. Definately can not do that anymore. Well, if we weren't snowed in, it would have been okay, cuz I would have just taken them when I was dropped off. But yeah, life is a bitch and she's got rabies. I'm still feeling really depressed and self-destructive, but so far I'm holding my own. I had a horrible dream last night and I really wish I could stop dreaming about that place.
  • Current Music
    Get Stoned - Hinder
flight

I would like to know.

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I lovable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. When and how did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. What do you think my weakness is?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Do you think I would kill myself?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
20. would you ever date me?
  • Current Mood
    okay less pissy