?

Log in

Wtf? - Just love me or leave me alone. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Peripheral

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Wtf? [Feb. 10th, 2010|11:18 pm]
Peripheral
[Current Mood |confusedstunned]

A friend of mine from highschool... I just found out that he died in 2006?!

I can't stop looking at this page.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mitsuki_chi
2010-02-11 04:26 am (UTC)
That's so sad. *hugs*

He wasn't much older then myself. Wow.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nineveh_rains
2010-02-11 04:21 pm (UTC)
I know! Last night I was like "Omg, I am older than Dang will ever be." :(

Thank you for all of your comments and *hugs*. I really appreciate them, Shannon. *huggles*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crystargalaxia
2010-02-11 06:46 am (UTC)
Hey, sorry we just missed catching you online. Dwayne told us you'd been looking for us. I can relate I keep looking at the page too, it seems so surreal somehow but hopefully someone will respond to your posting on the board as well. The kind of thing I always worry about when I wonder where and how some of our friends from school are now. Hope you're holding up okay and hopefully catch up with you soon. *hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nineveh_rains
2010-02-11 04:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm still pretty floored. I hope someone answers so that I can get some closure.
Thanks. *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: nineveh_rains
2010-02-11 07:50 pm (UTC)
I haven't found out yet. :(

You may have met him, the last time I saw him was when I was living with you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: laradwyer
2010-02-11 11:21 pm (UTC)
God that's tragic. :(

*hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nineveh_rains
2010-02-12 01:43 am (UTC)
Yeah, it is.

Thanks for the hugs. *hugs back*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)