?

Log in

Monday - Just love me or leave me alone. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Peripheral

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Monday [Aug. 31st, 2009|07:08 pm]
Peripheral
[Current Location |my house]
[Current Mood |okayokay]
[Current Music |We Gotta Get Out of This Place - The Animals]

Went grocery shopping with my sister this morning. The only thing I bought that wasn't on the list was bananas, because they just looked so yummy! Oh, and cheesecake jello, cuz my Fred hasn't had it yet.

I think Anibelle is feeling a bit better.

Sat outside in the sun and read for a bit. Currently reading "A Tale of Two Cities". Still at the beginning, so not completely into it yet, but so far so good.

Made pineapple fried chicken and rice for supper. Just finished off an episode of Heroes. Gonna try to finish season 3 this week. Dishes have been washed.

Catching up on my flist.

Indoor rain tonight.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hatter23
2009-09-02 05:57 pm (UTC)
Indoor rain? What is that, a leaky roof?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nineveh_rains
2009-09-03 04:26 am (UTC)
Nope. Watering my hanging plant. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)