?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Kim & Kalena - Just love me or leave me alone. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Peripheral

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Kim & Kalena [Oct. 21st, 2007|09:52 pm]
Peripheral
1. Do we know each other outside of myspace? yep

2. What song reminds you of me?{kim} disco 2000 by pulp, release by the tea party
{kalena} your woman by whitetown

3. Would you have my back in a fight? yeah, but I'm a shitty scrapper

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? no

5. What is your favorite memory of us? (kim)going to Denny's! & Fred Myer (kalena) walking around Hamilton in the middle of the night

6. Have we ever been drunk/stoned together? yeah :)

7. Would you give me a kidney? maybe, I don't really want to share my organs, they are probably damaged anyway.

8. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I only see my best friends once a year.

9. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? hell yeah

10. Do you want to tell me something that you couldn't before? wanted to tell kalena about michelle, but too late for that now.

11. have you heard any rumors of me lately? nope

12. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? no

13. Do you think I'm a good person? yes (kim) you rock (kalena) I know you would move the world for me

14. Would you drive across country with me? driving takes too long, I'll take a plane or train. :)

15. Do you think I'm attractive? (kim) you are indescribable (kalena) you look better than you give yourself credit

16. Are there ever times when you want to call me but don't? yeah, sometimes I'm not sure when a good time to phone would be

17. If you could change anything about me, would you? all of us would live closer together

18. What is the best advice you can give me? I love you girls like sisters.

19. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? hell yeah

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? will you? already yanked it from kim :)
LinkReply